Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROWNING CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
-6.0%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+29.9%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+64.7%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,750
+31.7%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 19 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5XD
← Back to All Properties