Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, FURNESS ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£476,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£476,000
+16.1%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+521.2%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Terraced
+£344,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+15.8%
Sold on 21 August 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 11 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6LX
← Back to All Properties