Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 2, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+92.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
-23.1%
Sold on 17 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+16.1%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+2.2%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+15.1%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+221.6%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties