Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CASTLE DRIVE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 4FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+22.9%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-11.1%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 4FN
← Back to All Properties