Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE COURT, RINGSTEAD DRIVE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 2TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+10.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
+18.0%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+72.1%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+28.9%
Sold on 1 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+21.3%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2TG
← Back to All Properties