Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, UPPER CHURCH STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+25.6%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+32.8%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.4%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+5.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 1HR
← Back to All Properties