53, WEST AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 8QG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£96,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+149.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£96,000+149.4%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+32.8%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 1 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1