Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HOVIS MILL, UNION ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+42.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7BF
← Back to All Properties