Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SELMAN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+3.0%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
+5.4%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+14.4%
Sold on 7 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,950
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6JS
← Back to All Properties