Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+10.2%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+18.6%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+70.7%
Sold on 11 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 11 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4ET
← Back to All Properties