Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 26 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+166.7%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-10.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 21 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties