Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 29, ST ANDREWS ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2LL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+10.0%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+19.0%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+42.7%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
-3.7%
Sold on 20 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+25.9%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 24 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2LL
← Back to All Properties