Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+34.4%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+34.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,500
+34.2%
Sold on 5 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£85,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+10.1%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8NP
← Back to All Properties