Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+10.9%
Sold on 23 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+86.5%
Sold on 15 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£160,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,995
+64.4%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+14.2%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 20 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XP
← Back to All Properties