Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LONGWOOD LANE, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£305,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+5.7%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+27.4%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+24.9%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+214.2%
Sold on 30 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 9EN
← Back to All Properties