Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, COPPINS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+55.1%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+17.0%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+192.7%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3JG
← Back to All Properties