Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CLOCKTOWER COURT, COXWELL ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+7.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+154.7%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 17 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7JX
← Back to All Properties