Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHATSWORTH ROAD, HALESOWEN, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+19.3%
Sold on 11 September 2013
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+46.0%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B62 8TA
← Back to All Properties