Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, OWEN CLOSE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,995
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£67,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,995
+50.9%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£67,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+96.3%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+28.6%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0JE
← Back to All Properties