Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, EVERARD AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 4LZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£360,000
+26.3%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+30.7%
Sold on 23 September 2020
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+22.5%
Sold on 25 July 2013
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+79.8%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+20.7%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 4LZ
← Back to All Properties