1, MITCHELGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2BE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£19,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000-8.0%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950+212.4%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Terraced
+£169,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+6.7%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1