Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BURY AVENUE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 0ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
+78.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
-20.8%
Sold on 23 March 2011
Terraced
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+94.4%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+15.6%
Sold on 22 January 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+101.3%
Sold on 16 November 1999
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 30 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 0ED
← Back to All Properties