Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, NICHOLSON AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.5%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
-19.5%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+39.6%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,495
Sold on 13 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2BZ
← Back to All Properties