Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, LIVERPOOL OLD ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+5.1%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+135.8%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4RJ
← Back to All Properties