Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+1.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
+38.2%
Sold on 4 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+11.3%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties