Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MEADOW CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 6XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+18.1%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 13 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 8 November 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 6XY
← Back to All Properties