Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PARK LANE, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+51.9%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 12 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9SH
← Back to All Properties