FLAT 18, HOMEBIRCH HOUSE, HUNTING GATE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT

CT7 9EL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£102,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£102,000+36.0%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000+63.0%
Sold on 15 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000+43.8%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+30.6%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1