Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CRICKETERS CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7PW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+54.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,500
+20.5%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Detached
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,250
-5.9%
Sold on 27 June 2017
Detached
-£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+59.1%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+113.0%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7PW
← Back to All Properties