Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, IVY STREET, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5NU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
+19.8%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£81,000
+8.0%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+50.2%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+75.3%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
-8.1%
Sold on 30 July 1998
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5NU
← Back to All Properties