Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GREENCOATS YARD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4XA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+5.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+64.6%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+6.5%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+28.3%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+76.5%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 11 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4XA
← Back to All Properties