Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£323,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£323,000
+17.5%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+26.1%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+78.0%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Detached
+£95,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,495
Sold on 18 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XN
← Back to All Properties