Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
203, SCOBELL STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£105,000
+36.4%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000
+63.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,000
+46.9%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000
-16.9%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+48.1%
Sold on 26 June 1996
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DE
← Back to All Properties