Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SMALL LEES ROAD, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4DZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+6.7%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+12.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+42.8%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+62.8%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+25.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 15 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 4DZ
← Back to All Properties