Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHURCHILL AVENUE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
1 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,500
+56.1%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500
+57.5%
Sold on 1 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6BT
← Back to All Properties