Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
306, RAVENSWOOD AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9TQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+71.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,000
-20.8%
Sold on 10 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+2.9%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+26.6%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+39.1%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9TQ
← Back to All Properties