Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HOBHOUSE CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 4LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£226,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+68.7%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£329,000
+3.3%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,450
+112.3%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£168,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 25 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 4LZ
← Back to All Properties