Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE HORNBEAMS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8XA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+58.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+7.0%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+132.2%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8XA
← Back to All Properties