Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BEACH HOUSE COTTAGE, BEACH ROAD, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR33 7RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£87,500
-12.5%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+185.7%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 4 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 7RW
← Back to All Properties