Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, KENT STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9QS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£77,000
+2.7%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£75,000
+12.8%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,500
+2.3%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+10.2%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+51.3%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+160.0%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 28 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9QS
← Back to All Properties