Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WASHINGTON STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6TF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+82.7%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£52,000
-40.2%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+65.7%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+69.4%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+113.8%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 14 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6TF
← Back to All Properties