Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, MOUNTFIELD COURT, HOWARDS LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+52.4%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
-13.7%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+90.0%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8PY
← Back to All Properties