Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16A, SIMMONS CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 4NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+5.4%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 4NT
← Back to All Properties