Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, IVY FARM CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
-2.4%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+64.1%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3EG
← Back to All Properties