Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+48.9%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,950
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties