Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, KING GEORGE AVENUE, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 3LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+80.3%
Sold on 26 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+96.8%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 3LR
← Back to All Properties