Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+35.0%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500
+2.2%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+121.4%
Sold on 25 March 2009
Detached
+£86,640 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,360
Sold on 5 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5AJ
← Back to All Properties