Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SALISBURY ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+63.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+99.4%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+5.4%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+76.4%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5BZ
← Back to All Properties