Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HANBURY CLOSE, DAVENTRY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+1.9%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,003 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,997
+22.3%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,047 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
-6.7%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,950
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 8AN
← Back to All Properties