Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRAMBLING WAY, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2GS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£193,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+79.8%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+105.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£124,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,950
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2GS
← Back to All Properties